深圳市华瀚达光电科技有限公司

产品中心Product Center

40G-QSFP-SR4-多模模块

在OM3多模光纤中传输距离达到100米, 在OM4多模光纤中传输距离达到150米

全国咨询热线:

0755-86654236 /

联系我们 在线客服

扫一扫关注我们扫一扫关注我们

规格书下载产品详情

产品介绍

产品特性

◆ 热插拔QSFP封装 

◆ 最高支持41.25Gbps传输速率 

◆ 独立4通道,单通道支持1.06Gb/s 至10.5Gb/s多种速率

◆ 在OM3多模光纤中传输距离达到100米, 在OM4多模光纤中传输距离达到150米

◆ MPO-12接口 

◆ 低功耗<1.5 W  

◆ +3.3V单电源供电 

◆ 内置数字诊断功能

◆ 工作温度范围:0°C 至 70°C  

◆ 符合 RoHS 6 标准


产品应用

◆ 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

◆ 40G-IB-QDR /20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR InfniBand

◆ Breakout to 4 x 10GBASE-SR

◆ Proprietary interconnections


光学参数/Optical Transmitter Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Center Wavelength

λout

840

850

860

nm


Average Launch Power each

lane

Pout

-7.6


2.4

dBm


Difference in Power between

any two lanes [OMA]

DPX



4.0

dB


Peak Power per Lane

PPX



4.0

dBm


Spectral Width (RMS)

σ



0.65

nm


Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.0



dB


Transmitter and Dispersion

Penalty each lane

TDP



3.5

dB


Optical Return Loss Tolerance

ORL



12

dB


Average launch power of OFF

transmitter, per lane




-30

dBm


Transmitter eye mask

definition{X1,X2,X3,Y1,Y2,Y3}

{0.23,0.34,0.43,0.27,0.35,0.4}


Optical Receiver Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Receiver Wavelength

λin

840


860

nm


Average Receive Power per

Lane

RXPx

-9.5


2.4

dBm


Stressed Receiver Sensitivity in

OMA

SRS



-5.4

dBm

1

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30



dBm


LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-12

dBm


LOS Hysteresis


0.5



dB


Receiver Reflectance

Rfl



-12

dB


Notes:

1.Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, @10.3125Gb/s, BER<1E-12.


引脚定义

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Notes

1

GND

Transmitter Ground

1

2

Tx2n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input


3

Tx2p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data output


4

GND

Transmitter Ground

1

5

Tx4n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input


6

Tx4p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data output


7

GND

Transmitter Ground

1

8

ModSelL

Module Select


9

ResetL

Module Reset


10

VccRx

3.3V Power Supply Receiver

2

11

SCL

2-Wire serial Interface Clock


12

SDA

2-Wire serial Interface Data


13

GND

Receiver Ground

1

14

Rx3p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


15

Rx3n

Receiver Inverted Data Output


16

GND

Receiver Ground

1

17

Rx1p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


18

Rx1n

Receiver Inverted Data Output


19

GND

Receiver Ground

1

20

GND

Receiver Ground

1

21

Rx2n

Receiver Inverted Data Output


22

Rx2p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


23

GND

Receiver Ground

1

24

Rx4n

Receiver Inverted Data Output


25

Rx4p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


26

GND

Receiver Ground

1

27

ModPrsl

Module Present


28

IntL

Interrupt


29

VccTx

3.3V power supply transmitter

2

30

Vcc1

3.3V power supply

2

31

LPMode

Low Power Modenot connect


32

GND

Transmitter Ground

1

33

Tx3p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


34

Tx3n

Transmitter Inverted Data Output


35

GND

Transmitter Ground

1

36

Tx1p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input



Notes:

1.GND is the symbol for signal and supply (power) common for the QSFP+ module. All are common within the QSFP+ module and all module voltages are referenced to this potential unless otherwise noted. Connect these directly to the host board signal-common ground plane.

2.Vcc Rx, Vcc1 and Vcc Tx are the receiver and transmitter power supplies and shall be applied concurrently. Requirements defined for the host side of the Host Edge Card Connector are listed in Table 6. Recommended host board power supply filtering is shown in Figures 3 and 4. Vcc Rx Vcc1 and Vcc Tx may be internally connected within the QSFP+ Module in any combination. The connector pins are each rated for a maximum current of 500 mA.


Notes:

1.GND is the symbol for signal and supply (power) common for the QSFP+ module. All are common within the QSFP+ module and all module voltages are referenced to this potential unless otherwise noted. Connect these directly to the host board signal-common ground plane.

2.Vcc Rx, Vcc1 and Vcc Tx are the receiver and transmitter power supplies and shall be applied concurrently. Requirements defined for the host side of the Host Edge Card Connector are listed in Table 6. Recommended host board power supply filtering is shown in Figures 3 and 4. Vcc Rx Vcc1 and Vcc Tx may be internally connected within the QSFP+ Module in any combination. The connector pins are each rated for a maximum current of 500 mA.


image.png

Figure 1.Electrical Pin-out Details


订购信息

 

Part. No


Specifications

 

Pack

Rate* (Gbps)

Po (dBm)

 

RX

Sen* (dBm)

Temp ()

Reach (m)

Pull tap

Color

 

DDM

HD-QSFP+/40G-SR4

QSFP+

4*10.3125

-7.6~2.4

PIN

<-9.5

0~+70

150

Beige

Y


*Note:

  1. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, @10.3125Gb/s, BER<1E-12. 2.Receiver sensitivity in OMA



菜单产品中心Product center